B.C. court hears arguments in euthanasia case

Nickname: Ironsides
Legal Name: Robert Greig
Birth: May 11,1951
Address: 3650 St. Urbaine, 718
Montreal, QC., H2X 2P4
Canada
Mobile: 514-585-6265
ironsides
Blogs: http://ironsidesworldheadquarters.blogspot.com/

http://www.catholic.org/politics/story.php?id=44323

Attention: Mr. Rob Nicholson

Since 2000, I have had to live in a long-term care institution. I’m a free-lance writer and Disability-Rights activist. Through the years, I have waged a war against all the laws before they were passed. Every campaign has been built around illusionary compassion for suffering people who get diagnosed, and misdiagnosed with terminal-illness, cancer, etc. Every campaign threw in their advertising tactics about "safeguards", to shut guys like me up.–And just like I warned people who read my stuff, after the laws were passed, half the criteria of the bills they wrote were conveniently ignored, and the oceans of "safeguards" have just been something to laugh about.

This so-called "Royal Society of Canada" expert panel is typical of the pompous-elite eugenics militants. A good portion of what they spew-out-of-their mouths, and in their indisputable expert reports, are nothing but LIES with a little "truth" mixed-in.

Care-givers in these long-term care institutions used to be friendly, courteous and helpful. However, because Canada caters to this Duty-to-Die cult year-after-year, they always chalk-up more cash-flow to pollute the TV, radio and newspapers with more mind-control scare-tactics. I am fed-up with this attitude that Canada needs to look to the Netherlands, for how they do things. Holland, Belgium and England can all take their pompous, royal asses back to Europe.

There is nothing Canada needs to learn from those demoralized idiots our Founding-Fathers fled from. People in this country die very well, and I am a witness to that. People die on a regular basis, and they don’t bow to these psychopaths to die with so-called dignity. When many people are in end-of-life, they just receive palliative-care, refuse medical treatments and food.–And peacefully go to sleep.

I’m really fed-up of having to repeat myself to so many people, that the only people who benefit from these death-laws, are dangerous psychopaths who need to be removed from society. They are building a pretty profitable killing-industry, pure blood-money.

We need a culture of life in this country, but these so-called Right-to-Die Societies are in the road. Half their kills are murder, not solicited-services. What I want your court to do, is reject this case.–And put an end to future attempts by this network of serial-killers to legalize their agenda, now and in the future.

Advertisements

About Ironsides

I was born in 1951 with Arthrogryposis, developed scoliosis at ten years old, but travelled alot and worked in several countries with a religious cult. All my adult life I have had to live with others, and after three respiratory-failures I had to move into a long-term care institution.
This entry was posted in Bioethics, Disability-Rights, euthanasia, assisted-suicided, medical, health-care, Living with dignity and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s