71% of Quebecers want euthanasia legalized

Nickname: Ironsides
Legal Name: Robert Greig
Birth: May 11,1951
Address: 3650 St. Urbaine, 718
Montreal, QC., H2X 2P4
Mobile: 514-585-6265
Letter to the Editor:
The question asked: “Do you believe decriminalizing euthanasia and assisted suicide is the right way to help people die with dignity?”
What a play with words! I’ll bet the vote would change, if the same people were asked:
Question: Would you legalize ethanasia/assisted-suicide if half the executions were without consent?
Every poll conducted is driven with an agenda, and this poll sure exposed who is pushing it!
Yours truly,
Robert Geig

About Ironsides

I was born in 1951 with Arthrogryposis, developed scoliosis at ten years old, but travelled alot and worked in several countries with a religious cult. All my adult life I have had to live with others, and after three respiratory-failures I had to move into a long-term care institution.
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s