Letter to the Editor

Nickname: Ironsides
Legal Name: Robert Greig
Birth: May 11,1951
Address: 3650 St. Urbaine, 718
Montreal, QC., H2X 2P4
Canada
Mobile: 514-585-6265
Blogs: http://ironsidesworldheadquarters.blogspot.com/
         : http://blog.360.yahoo.com/ironsides1st
 
 There was an article entitled, "My Sister Died With Dignity at a Time of Her Own Choice", dated April 7,2009.
 
Mike Wegman states that he was born and lived most of his life in the Netherlands. This is just another in the growing, boring, and monotonous list of ‘pity-the-sufferer stories’. In fact, the more I see these published hate articles and documentaries in western nations, the more I’m convinced that most are just "stories". I now think that alot of these articles are mere propaganda stunts, to condition people what to think, and to obey the Hitlerian dictates which never died with him.
 
These Europeans from the DARK-AGES of the Netherlands didn’t need to immigrate here, since euthanasia is legal now, at home. They are trouble-makers, and "terrorists" against vulnerable minorities.
 
Does anybody get the point, that euthanasia militants have their own definition of "dying with dignity"? In almost nine years, I know alot of people where I am, who have died with real dignity. A man in my room died last night. Just what do these euthanasia scare-mongers think they are, to claim that if killing is legalized, people finally "die with dignity"? Nobody has to be killed.
 
My wife died with dignity three years ago, and it sure wasn’t because of media driven kill-bills! The patients who die from their medical conditions don’t suffer, and I’m sick of these liars and population control-freaks!
 
Good story-tellers include: Charles Darwin, Nancy Crick (Australia), Jack Kevorkian, and maybe Francine Lalonde (Bloc-Quebecois). Darwin persuaded the world to think we evolved from a stupid cosmic bang; Nancy Crick thought she had cancer, and made a fool out of herself and the Australian Right-to-Die Societies; Jack Kevorkian and his lawyer pretended he had cancer, hoping he could get out of prison early.
 
Since getting out of prison, Kevorkian is doing lecture-circuits and getting rich. Concerning Francine Lalonde?–I don’t want to hear her story any more. I’m sick of these story-tellers and LIARS!


Ironsides
email: ironsides@videotron.ca
mobile: 514-585-6265
http://ironsidesworldheadquarters.blogspot.com/
http://blog.360.yahoo.com/ironsides1st

Advertisements

About Ironsides

I was born in 1951 with Arthrogryposis, developed scoliosis at ten years old, but travelled alot and worked in several countries with a religious cult. All my adult life I have had to live with others, and after three respiratory-failures I had to move into a long-term care institution.
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s